You Are Here :

Honours Board

  • Club Officials

    President

    Chairman

    Ladies Captain

    Mens Captain

    Secretary

    Treasurer

    1990

    A Edwards

    P Shelton

    Mrs M Croston

    Mrs J Pearce

    1991

    B Colburn

    B Colburn

    P Williams

    P Shelton

    Mrs B Walker

    Mrs M Croston

    1992

    B Colburn

    D Goad

    P Williams

    D Townsend

    K Butts

    Mrs M Croston

    1993

    B Colburn

    D Goad

    P Williams

    P Pankhurst

    D McCulloch

    Mrs M Croston

    1994

    R Croston

    D Goad

    P Williams

    M Homer

    D Dickens

    Mrs M Croston

    1995

    R Croston

    D Goad

    J Smith

    D Goad/M Homer

    D Dickens

    Mrs M Croston

    1996

    R Croston

    D Goad

    J Smith

    C Hayes

    D Dickens

    Mrs M Croston

    1997

    R Richardson

    B Smith

    P Williams

    C Hayes

    G Kemp

    Mrs M Croston

    1998

    R Richardson

    B Smith

    P Williams

    W Melville

    G Kemp

    Mrs M Croston

    1999

    M Homer

    B Smith

    P Kitcatt

    W Melville

    G Kemp

    Mrs M Croston

    2000

    M Homer

    B Smith

    U Whale

    P Hearn

    G Kemp

    Mrs M Croston

    2001

    M Homer

    Mrs B Ward

    B Newson

    P Hearn

    Mrs J Ladd

    Mrs M Croston

    2002

    W Melville

    Mrs B Ward

    B Walker

    G Maddox

    Mrs J Ladd

    Mrs M Croston

    2003

    W Melville

    Mrs B Ward

    E Collings

    T Ladd

    Mrs J Ladd

    M Barnard

    2004

    W Melville

    Mrs A Thomas

    L Bridewell

    M Bridewell

    Mrs J Ladd

    M Barnard

    2005

    G Maddox

    Mrs A Thomas

    B Walker

    G Kemp

    Mrs J Ladd

    M Barnard

    2006

    G Maddox

    Mrs A Thomas

    U Whale

    P Hicks

    Mrs J Ladd

    M Barnard

    2007

    G Maddox

    Mrs B Ward

    A Thomas

    T Ladd

    Mrs J Ladd

    M Barnard

    2008

    T Ladd

    Mrs B Ward

    L Bridewell

    M Bridewell

    Mrs J Ladd

    M Barnard

    2009

    T Ladd

    Mrs B Ward

    B Newson

    P Fox

    P Hearn

    M Barnard

    2010

    Mrs A Thomas

    A Rumm

    J Ladd

    P Hicks

    P Hearn

    M Barnard

    2011

    Mrs A Thomas

    P Fox

    J Ladd

    S Payne

    P Hearn

    M Barnard

    2012

    Mrs A Thomas

    P Fox

    J Ladd

    P Hearn

    P Hearn

    M Barnard

    2013

    G Kemp

    P Fox

    P Kitcatt

    P Hearn

    Mrs A Moss

    Mrs J Taylor

    2014

    G Kemp

    D Ward

    L George

    G Hemmings

    Mrs A Moss

    Mrs J Taylor

    2015

    Mrs J Ladd

    D Ward

    L George

    B George

    Mrs M Sayer

    Mrs J Taylor

    2016

    Mrs J Ladd

    D Ward

    L George

    B George

    Mrs M Sayer

    Mrs J Taylor

    2017

    Mrs U Whale

    G Hemmings

    Mrs J-A Hemmings

    J Bushby

    Mrs M Sayer

    K Sadler

  • Finals Day Winners

     

    Ladies Singles

    Mens Singles

    Ladies
    Pairs

    Mens
    Pairs

    Mixed
    Pairs

    Club
    Singles

    100 Up

    1992

    J Hayes

    P Pankhurst

    M Croston/
    J Overton

    K Butts/P Pankhurst

    Mrs P Williams/
    C Hayes

    K Burton

    D Tawney

    1993

    P Williams

    D Townsend

    P Kitcatt/L Law

    S Bird/A Bryant

    Mrs J smith/
    D Townsend

    A Kemp

    W Smith

    1994

    J Smith

    M Homer

    J Hayes/
    J Richardson

    C Came/
    D Townsend

    Mrs V Veness/
    Mr Halliday

    J Overton

    J Overton

    1995

    V Veness

    C Came

    B Jenkins/
    J Smith

    J Overton/
    B Smith

    Mrs J Overton/
    D Tawney

    D Goad

    C Hayes

    1996

    J Hayes

    D Bannister

    M Croston/
    J Hayes

    C Hayes/
    W Melville

    Mrs B Jenkins/
    A Bryant

    W Sard

    C Hayes

    1997

    J Hayes

    R Croston

    J Hayes/J Smith

    D Goad/J Evans

    Mrs D Crowe/
    W Melville

    D Bannister

    D Bannister

    1998

    L Law

    C Hayes

    M Croston/
    J Homer

    J Carless/
    R Croston

    Mrs D Crowe/
    P Hearn

    R Croston

    D Bannister

    1999

    J Hayes

    C Hayes

    D McMillan/
    J Smith

    R Croston/
    A Ledamun

    Mrs D McMillan/
    C Hayes

    D Bannister

    P Rowbotham

    2000

    J Hayes

    R Croston

    L Law/B Walker

    T Crowe/
    P Rowbotham

    Mrs S Tedman/
    D Bannister

    D Bannister

    P Rowbotham

    2001

    B Jenkins

    M Homer

    J Hayes/
    B Jenkins

    C Came/
    R Foxwell

    Mrs J Smith/
    R Walker

    P Rowbotham

    Mrs B Newson

    2002

    M Lynch

    G Kemp

    J Ladd/M Lynch

    A Bryant/
    M Bridewell

    Mrs B Newson/
    D Bannister

    T Ladd

    D Bannister

    2003

    J Jarrold

    G Kemp

    J Smith/
    A Thomas

    A Bryant/
    A Ledamun

    Mrs L Bridewell/
    T Ladd

    W Sard

    M Harries

    2004

    B Newson

    R Foxwell

    J Smith/U Whale

    M Barnard/
    A Marsh

    Mrs S Tedman/
    E Jarrold

    R Foxwell

    R Foxwell

    2005

    L Law

    E Jarrold

    F Collings/
    M Payne

    A Marsh/
    B Smith

    Mrs J Jarrold/
    G Kemp

    Mrs B Newson

    G Kemp

    2006

    M Melville

    M Barnard

    F Collings/
    S Tedman

    R Foxwell/
    M Harries

    Mrs J Jarrold/
    G Kemp

    G Kemp

    G Kemp

    2007

    U Whale

    W Sard

    B Newson/
    S Tedman

    G Kemp/B Smith

    Mrs O Came/
    P Hicks

    A Bryant

    Mrs B Newson

    2008

    J Jarrold

    M Harries

    M Freemantle/
    B Walker

    M Barnard/
    W Melville

    Mrs L Bryant/
    G Kemp

    A Bryant

    M Harries

    2009

    L Bryant

    M Harries

    L Bryant/
    U Whale

    M Barnard/
    W Melville

    Mrs M Lynch/
    C Parker

    A Bryant

    M Harries

    2010

    L Bryant

    A Bryant

    no competition

    A Bryant/
    W Sard

    No Competition

    W Sard

    S Payne

    2011

    J Ladd

    P Hicks

    L Bryant/
    U Whale

    G Kemp/T Ladd

    Mrs M Payne/
    T Ladd

    M Barnard

    A Bryant

    2012

    J Taylor

    W Sard

    P Kitcatt/
    B Walker

    M Barnard/
    B Sard

    Mrs P KItcatt/
    A Bryant

    A Bryant

    M Harries

    2013

    J Taylor

    A Bryant

    M Lynch/J-A Hemmings

    S Payne/T Gathercole

    Mrs B Ward/
    G Kemp

    A Bryant

    M Harries

    2014

    L Bryant

    A Bryant

    P Kitcatt/J-A Hemmings

    B George/P Hearn

    Mrs J Taylor/P Hearn

    S Payne

    M Harries

    2015

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2016

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2017

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Club Trophies

     

    Opening Drive

    Bill Whale Trophy

    Ladies Rose Bowl

    South Bromley Hospiscare Trophy

    Presidents Trophy

    Tom Lee Trophy

    Closing Drive

    1994

     

    N Newson

    J Hayes

     

    D Crowe

    Mrs J Smith/C Came

     

    1995

     

    W Melville

    J Smith

     

    R Richardson

    J Lawson/B Stokes

     

    1996

     

    E Gathercole

    J Richardson

     

    W Smith

    Mrs S Kemp/R Kitcatt

     

    1997

     

    W Melville

    B Walker

     

    R Kitcatt

    Mrs U Whale/C Payne

     

    1998

     

    W Melville

    I Weston

     

    Mrs B Walker

    Mrs B Ward/G Kemp

     

    1999

     

    C Hayes

    J Smith

     

    P Rowbotham

    Mrs U Whale/D Bannister

     

    2000

     

    R Foxwell

    L Law

     

    Mrs V Veness

    Mrs J Sofocleus/C Hayes

     

    2001

     

    D Bannister

    B Jenkins

     

    A Bryant

    Mrs L Law/C Payne

     

    2002

     

    T Ladd

    V Veness

    W Melville

    R Kitcatt

    Mrs J Smith/C Payne

    P Hearn

    2003

    C Wadeson

    E Gathercole

    S Tedman

    G Maddox

    G Maddox

    Mrs P Davey/W Smith

    E Jarrold/ M Bridewell

    2004

    R Croston

    P Hicks

    B Newson

    B Walker

    G Maddox

    Mrs A Thomas/M Homer

    R Croston

    2005

    Rained Off

    not played

    B Newson

    D Ward

    R Croston

    Mrs J Smith/P Hicks

    B Ward

    2006

    T Ladd

    G Maddox

    D McMillan

    D Ward

    Mrs L Bridewell

    Mrs B Walker/P Hearn

    M Harries

    2007

    A McCarthy

    C Came

    B Newson

    B Walker

    G Kemp

    Mrs P Kitcatt/W Melville

    B Smith

    2008

    Rained Off

    C Payne

    M Lynch

    W Melville

    C Hayes

    Mrs B Ward/P Hicks

    J Harting

    2009

    P Hicks

    C Came

    A McCarthy

    W Smith

    P Buttle

    Mrs B Ward/S Payne

    K Green

    2010

    C Hayes

    M Harries

    A McCarthy

    A Bryant

    A Bryant

    Mrs L Bryant/P Fox

     

    2011

    P Hicks

    C Hayes

    no competition

    P Hicks

    Mrs A Thomas/B George

    no competition

    M Homer

    2012

    G Kemp

    S Payne

    A Moss

    B George

    P Kitcatt

    Mrs L Bryant/M Homer

     

    2013

    B George

    G Kemp

    J Ladd

    S Payne

    C Parker

    Mrs A Moss/M Harries

    M Homer

    2014

    G Kemp

    M Harries

    J Ladd

    J Taylor

    B George

    Mrs P Kitcatt/S Payne

    D Taylor

    2015

    D Ward

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2016

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2017

     

    J Bushby

    L Bryant

    P Kitcatt

     

     

     

    2018

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Inter Club Competitions

     

    Invitation Day Winners

    Peter Shelton Trophy
    (Knockholt v Cray Valley)

    1993

    Sevenoaks

    Cray Valley

    1994

    Bromley Common

    Cray Valley

    1995

    Bromley Town

    Knockholt

    1996

    Bromley

    Cray Valley

    1997

    Sevenoaks

    Knockholt

    1998

    Southborough

    Cray Valley

    1999

    Duke of Kent Court

    Cray Valley

    2000

    Sevenoaks

    Knockholt

    2001

    Knockholt

    Knockholt

    2002

    Holmesdale

    Knockholt

    2003

    Bromley

    Cray Valley

    2004

    Southborough

    Knockholt

    2005

    Sevenoaks

    Knockholt

    2006

    Knockholt

    Knockholt

    2007

    rained off

    Knockholt

    2008

    Orpington Goddington

    Cray Valley

    2009

    Knockholt

    Knockholt

    2010

    Britannic House

    Knockholt

    2011

    Orpington Goddington

    Knockholt

    2012

    Hayes/West Wickham

    Cray Valley

    2013

    Bromley B

    Cray Valley

    2014

    Bromley B

    Knockholt

    2015

     

    Knockholt

    2016

     

    Knockholt

    2017

    Bromley B

    Knockholt

    2018

     

     

    Peter-Shelton-Trophy

    Gerald Hemmings receiving the Peter Shelton Trophy from the Cray Valley BC captain in 2015.

     

    Ladies Open Triples Tournament

    Mens Open Triples Tournament

    2015

     

    Danson Park BC

    2016

     

     

    2017

    Danson Park BC

    Knockholt “C”

    2018

     

     

KNOCKHOLT BOWLING CLUB

Affiliated to Bowls England and the Kent County Bowls Association

Copyright :   Knockholt Bowling Club 2015 - 2018