table top

  • 2019 West Kent Ladies League

     

     

     

     

     

     

    WEST KENT LADIES LEAGUE 2019 FIXTURES

     

    Date

    Opponents

    Venue

    Time

    Result

    Points

    29th April

    Westerham

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    6th May

    BANK HOLIDAY

     

     

     

     

    13th May

    Holmesdale

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    20th May

    Sevenoaks

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    27th May

    BANK HOLIDAY

     

     

     

     

    3rd June

    Wrotham

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    10th June

    resting

     

     

     

     

    17th June

    Tonbridge B

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    24th June

    Borough Green B

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    1st July

    Borough Green A

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    8th July

    Tonbridge A

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    15th July

    Westerham

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    22nd July

    Holmesdale

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    29th July

    Sevenoaks

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    5th August

    Wrotham

    A

    5.30 p.m

     

     

    12th August

    resting

     

    5.30 p.m

     

     

    19th August

    Tonbridge B

    A

    5.30 p.m

     

     

    23rd August

    Borough Green B

    H

    5.30 p.m

    (Friday)

     

    26th August

    BANK HOLIDAY

     

     

     

     

    30th August

    Borough Green A

    H

    5.30 p.m

    (Friday)

     

    2nd September

    Tonbridge A

    A

    5.30 p.m

     

     

    WEST KENT LADIES LEAGUE TABLE 2018

    Team

    Played

    Won

    Drawn

    Lost

    Aban

    Shot
    Diff

    Pts

    Holmesdale

    14

    12

    0

    2

    +165

    67

    Borough Green

    14

    11

    1

    2

    +202

    61

    Tonbridge A

    14

    9

    0

    5

    +70

    50

    Sevenoaks

    14

    8

    0

    6

    +2

    43

    Knockholt

    14

    4

    0

    10

    -69

    31

    Wrotham

    14

    4

    1

    9

    -125

    29

    Tonbridge B

    14

    3

    0

    11

    -127

    27

    Westerham

    14

    4

    0

    10

    -118

    26

  • 2019 Doreen Bragg Trophy

    This competition will be played on
    MONDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2019
    at Sevenoaks BC
    3:30 P.M.for 4:00 P.M.

  • 2019 Sevenoaks League Div 2

    2019 KNOCKHOLT FIXTURES

    Date

    Opponents

    Venue

    Time

    Result

    Points

    May 3rd

    Pilgrims

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    May 10th

    Wolfe

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    May 17th

    Angel

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    May 24th

    Borough Green

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    May 31st

    Woodlands

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 7th

    Longmead

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 14th

    Minters Orchard

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 21st

    Pilgrims

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 28th

    Wolfe

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 5th

    Angel

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 12th

    Borough Green

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 19th

    Woodlands

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 26th

    Longmead

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    August 2nd

    Minters Orchard

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    KNOCKHOLT LEAGUE TABLE - 2018

    Team

    Played

    Won

    Drawn

    Lost

    Shot Diff

    Points

    St.Georges

    16

    14

    0

    2

    +224

    77

    Vale

    16

    12

    0

    4

    +200

    66

    Knockholt

    16

    9

    0

    7

    +73

    57

    Woodlands

    16

    9

    0

    7

    +4

    52

    Pilgrims

    16

    7

    0

    9

    -98

    40

    Minters Orchard

    16

    6

    0

    10

    -92

    39

    Wolfe

    16

    5

    0

    11

    -90

    36

    Acorns

    16

    6

    0

    10

    -142

    33

    Riverside

    16

    4

    0

    12

    -79

    32

  • 2019 Sevenoaks League Div 3

    2019 RUSHMORE FIXTURES

    Date

    Opponents

    Venue

    Time

    Result

    Points

    May 3rd

    Chartwell

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    May 10th

    no match

     

     

     

     

    May 17th

    Sundridge

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    May 24th

    Priory

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    May 31st

    Valley View

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 7th

    Montreal Park

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 14th

    Acorns

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 21st

    Chartwell

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 28th

    no match

     

     

     

     

    July 5th

    Sundridge

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 12th

    Priory

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 19th

    Valley View

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 26th

    Montreal Park

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    August 2nd

    Acorns

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    RUSHMORE LEAGUE TABLE - 2018
    FINAL TABLE

    Team

    Played

    Won

    Drawn

    Lost

    Shot Diff

    Points

    Angel

    18

    16

    0

    2

    +292

    88

    Longmead

    18

    13

    0

    5

    +194

    81

    Priory

    18

    13

    0

    5

    +93

    70

    Rushmore

    18

    11

    0

    7

    +101

    61

    Valley View

    18

    9

    0

    9

    -13

    48

    Sundridge

    18

    7

    0

    11

    -58

    44

    Chartwell

    18

    6

    0

    12

    -116

    42

    Solefields

    18

    6

    0

    12

    -146

    38

    Quebec

    18

    5

    0

    13

    -145

    37

    Hilden Brook

    18

    4

    0

    14

    -202

    31

  • 2019 Marshall Cup

    Date

    Match

    Result

    First Round

    June 18th

    Woodlands v Rushmore

    June 18th

    St.George’s v Knockholt

    Second Round

    July 2nd

    Quarter Finals

    July 16th

    Semi Finals

    July 30th

    Final & Presentations

    August 9th

  • 2019 North West Kent League

    2019 NORTH WEST KENT LEAGUE FIXTURES

    Date

    Opponents

    Venue

    Time

    Result

    May 9th

    Kings

    A

    6 p.m

     

    May 16th

    Bethlem 2

    H

    6 p.m

     

    May 23rd

    Duke of Kent Court 1

    A

    6 p.m

     

    May 30th

    Eltham 1

    H

    6 p.m

     

    June 6th

    No Fixture

     

     

     

    June 13th

    Belvedere Social

    A

    6 p.m

     

    June 20th

    Queens Mead

    H

    6 p.m

     

    June 27th

    Plumstead Radicals

    H

    6 p.m

     

    July 4th

    Kings

    H

    6 p.m

     

    July 11th

    Bethlem 2

    A

    6 p.m

     

    July 18th

    Duke of Kent Court 1

    H

    6 p.m

     

    July 25th

    Eltham 1

    A

    6 p.m

     

    August 1st

    Belvedere Social

    H

    5.30 p.m

     

    August 9th

    Queens Mead

    A

    5.30 p.m

     

    August 16th

    Plumstead Radicals

    A

    5.30 p.m

     

  • 2019 Fred Tyler Trophy

     

    Date

    Match

    Result

    First Round

    July 2nd (Tuesday)

    Knockholt v Sidcup 2

     

    Second Round

    July 16th

     

     

    Third Round

    July 30th

     

     

    Fourth Round

    August 13th

     

     

    Semi Finals

    August 29th

     

     

    Final & Presentations

    September 5th

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Matches in rounds 1 & 2 start at 6 p.m.      3rd & 4th round matches start at 5.30 p.m.

table bottom

Summer Leagues

Affiliated to Bowls England and the Kent County Bowls Association

Copyright :  Knockholt Bowling Club 2015 - 2019

KNOCKHOLT BOWLING CLUB

Knockholt logo