table top

  • 2019 West Kent Ladies League

    WEST KENT LADIES LEAGUE 2019 FIXTURES

     

    Date

    Opponents

    Venue

    Time

    Result

    Points

    29th April

    Westerham

    H

    6 p.m

    Drew (35 - 35)

    3

    6th May

    BANK HOLIDAY

     

     

     

     

    13th May

    Borough Green A

    A

    6 p.m

    Lost (22- 47)

    0

    20th May

    no match

     

     

     

     

    27th May

    BANK HOLIDAY

     

     

     

     

    3rd June

    Wrotham

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    10th June

    Tonbridge A

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    17th June

    Holmesdale

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    24th June

    Tonbridge B

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    1st July

    Borough Green B

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    8th July

    Borough Green A

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    15th July

    Westerham

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    22nd July

    Wrotham

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    29th July

    Tonbridge A

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    5th August

    Holmesdale

    A

    5.30 p.m

     

     

    12th August

    Tonbridge B

    H

    5.30 p.m

     

     

    19th August

    Borough Green B

    H

    5.30 p.m

     

     

    WEST KENT LADIES LEAGUE TABLE 2019

    Team

    Played

    Won

    Drawn

    Lost

    Aban

    Shot
    Diff

    Pts

    Borough Green A

    2

    2

    0

    0

    +44

    10

    Tonbridge A

    2

    1

    0

    1

    +13

    8

    Holmesdale

    1

    1

    0

    0

    +29

    6

    Borough Green B

    2

    1

    0

    1

    -31

    4

    Westerham

    1

    0

    1

    0

    0

    3

    Knockholt

    2

    0

    1

    1

    -25

    3

    Wrotham

    1

    0

    0

    1

    -1

    2

    Tonbridge B

    1

    0

    0

    1

    -29

    0

  • 2019 Doreen Bragg Trophy

    This competition will be played on
    MONDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2019
    at Sevenoaks BC
    3:30 P.M.for 4:00 P.M.

  • 2019 Sevenoaks League Div 2

    2019 KNOCKHOLT FIXTURES

    Date

    Opponents

    Venue

    Time

    Result

    Points

    May 3rd

    Pilgrims

    H

    6 p.m

    Won (63 - 14)

    6

    May 10th

    Wolfe

    A

    6 p.m

    Won (34 - 33)

    5

    May 17th

    Angel

    H

    6 p.m

    Won (32 - 30)

    4

    May 24th

    Borough Green

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    May 31st

    Woodlands

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 7th

    Longmead

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 14th

    Minters Orchard

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 21st

    Pilgrims

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 28th

    Wolfe

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 5th

    Angel

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 12th

    Borough Green

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 19th

    Woodlands

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 26th

    Longmead

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    August 2nd

    Minters Orchard

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    KNOCKHOLT LEAGUE TABLE - 2019

    Team

    Played

    Won

    Drawn

    Lost

    Shot Diff

    Points

    Knockholt

    3

    3

    0

    0

    +52

    15

    Minters Orchard

    3

    2

    1

    0

    +12

    13

    Longmead

    3

    2

    1

    0

    +30

    12

    Borough Green

    3

    2

    0

    1

    +47

    11

    Angel

    3

    2

    0

    1

    0

    11

    Woodlands

    3

    0

    0

    3

    -23

    6

    Wolfe

    3

    0

    0

    3

    -49

    3

    Pilgrims

    3

    0

    0

    3

    -89

    1

  • 2019 Sevenoaks League Div 3

    2019 RUSHMORE FIXTURES

    Date

    Opponents

    Venue

    Time

    Result

    Points

    May 3rd

    Chartwell

    A

    6 p.m

    Lost (16 - 24)

    0

    May 10th

    no match

     

     

     

     

    May 17th

    Sundridge

    H

    6 p.m

    Lost (33 - 34)

    2

    May 24th

    Priory

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    May 31st

    Valley View

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 7th

    Montreal Park

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 14th

    Acorns

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 21st

    Chartwell

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    June 28th

    no match

     

     

     

     

    July 5th

    Sundridge

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 12th

    Priory

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 19th

    Valley View

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    July 26th

    Montreal Park

    H

    6 p.m

     

     

    August 2nd

    Acorns

    A

    6 p.m

     

     

    RUSHMORE LEAGUE TABLE - 2019

    Team

    Played

    Won

    Drawn

    Lost

    Shot Diff

    Points

    Sundridge

    3

    3

    0

    0

    +69

    16

    Montreal Park

    2

    2

    0

    0

    +36

    12

    Acorns

    3

    2

    0

    1

    +4

    12

    Chartwell

    3

    1

    0

    2

    -36

    7

    Priory

    3

    1

    0

    2

    -25

    5

    Rushmore

    2

    0

    0

    2

    -9

    2

    Valley View

    2

    0

    0

    2

    -39

    0

  • 2019 Marshall Cup

    Date

    Match

    Result

    First Round

    June 18th

    Woodlands v Rushmore

    June 18th

    St.George’s v Knockholt

    Second Round

    July 2nd

    Quarter Finals

    July 16th

    Semi Finals

    July 30th

    Final & Presentations

    August 9th

  • 2019 North West Kent League

    2019 NORTH WEST KENT LEAGUE FIXTURES

    Date

    Opponents

    Venue

    Time

    Result

    May 9th

    Kings

    A

    6 p.m

     

    May 16th

    Bethlem 2

    H

    6 p.m

     

    May 23rd

    Duke of Kent Court 1

    A

    6 p.m

     

    May 30th

    Eltham 1

    H

    6 p.m

     

    June 6th

    No Fixture

     

     

     

    June 13th

    Belvedere Social

    A

    6 p.m

     

    June 20th

    Queens Mead

    H

    6 p.m

     

    June 27th

    Plumstead Radicals

    H

    6 p.m

     

    July 4th

    Kings

    H

    6 p.m

     

    July 11th

    Bethlem 2

    A

    6 p.m

     

    July 18th

    Duke of Kent Court 1

    H

    6 p.m

     

    July 25th

    Eltham 1

    A

    6 p.m

     

    August 1st

    Belvedere Social

    H

    5.30 p.m

     

    August 9th

    Queens Mead

    A

    5.30 p.m

     

    August 16th

    Plumstead Radicals

    A

    5.30 p.m

     

  • 2019 Fred Tyler Trophy

     

    Date

    Match

    Result

    First Round

    July 2nd (Tuesday)

    Knockholt v Sidcup 2

     

    Second Round

    July 16th

     

     

    Third Round

    July 30th

     

     

    Fourth Round

    August 13th

     

     

    Semi Finals

    August 29th

     

     

    Final & Presentations

    September 5th

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Matches in rounds 1 & 2 start at 6 p.m.      3rd & 4th round matches start at 5.30 p.m.

table bottom

Summer Leagues

Affiliated to Bowls England and the Kent County Bowls Association

Copyright :  Knockholt Bowling Club 2015 - 2019

KNOCKHOLT BOWLING CLUB

Knockholt logo