You Are Here :

2018 Internal Competitions

  • Ladies Singles

    ROUND 1

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday July 9

    by Monday July 30

    by Monday August 21

    by Saturday September 1

     

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer

     

     

     

    Joyann Hemmings

     

     

     

     

    Pam Kitcatt

     

     

     

    Joy-Ann Hemmings

     

     

     

     

    Joy-Ann Hemmings

     

     

     

    Sue Wilkins

     

     

    Sue Wilkins

     

     

     

    Avril Moss

     

     

    Avril Moss

     

     

     

    Linda George

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Joy-Ann Hemmings

     

     

     

    Sue Ward

    Linda Bryant

     

     

     

    Jan Stewart

     

     

     

     

    Jan Stewart

     

     

     

    Janet Simpson

     

     

     

     

    Jan Stewart

     

     

     

    Sue Ward

     

     

    Sue Ward

     

     

     

    Jane Taylor

     

     

    Joyce Allen

     

     

     

    Jane Taylor

     

     

     

    Please note that it is the responsibility of ALL players to arrange their match with their opponents - not just the first named.

  • Mens Singles

    ROUND 1

    ROUND 2

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday June 4

    by Monday July 10

    by Monday August 7

    by Friday August 25

    Saturday September 1

     

    Phil Hopper

     

     

     

     

    Gerald Hemmings

     

     

     

     

     

    Gerald Hemmings

     

     

     

     

    Graham Cannock

     

     

     

    Graham Cannock

     

     

     

     

    Malcolm Wiggett

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Gerald Hemmings

     

     

     

     

    John Sayer

     

     

    Geoff Kemp

     

     

     

     

    Peter Morris

     

     

     

     

     

    Geoff Kemp

     

     

     

     

    John Sayer

     

     

     

    Peter Hearn

     

     

     

     

    John Sayer

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    John Sayer

     

     

     

     

    Steve Payne

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

     

    John Holmes

     

     

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

     

    Andy Bryant

     

     

     

    John Ward

     

     

     

     

    Andy Bryant

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

     

    Steve Payne

     

     

    Colin Kirby

     

     

     

     

    John Bushby

     

     

     

     

     

    John Bushby

     

     

    Alan Marsh

     

    Steve Payne

     

     

    Ken Richardson

    Ken Richardson

     

     

     

    Steve Payne

    Steve Payne

     

     

     

    Brian George

     

     

     

     

    Please note that it is the responsibility of ALL players to arrange their match with their opponents - not just the first named.

  • Club Singles

    ROUND 1

    ROUND 2

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday June 11

    by Monday July 9

    by Monday August 6

    by Monday August 27

    Saturday September 1

    Ken Richardson

     

     

     

     

    Gerald Hemmings

    Ken Richardson

     

     

     

     

    Joyann Hemmings

     

     

     

    Jan Stewart

     

    Ken Richardson

     

     

    Brian George

     

    Marilyn Sayer

     

     

     

    Brian George

     

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer

     

     

     

     

    Sue Ward

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ken Richardson

     

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

    Graham Cannock

     

     

     

     

    Steve Payne

    Graham Cannock

     

     

     

     

    Sue Wilkins

     

     

     

     

     

    Graham Cannock

     

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

    Geoff Kemp

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

    John Bushby

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Ken Richardson

     

     

     

     

    Pam Kitcatt

    Andy Bryant

     

     

     

     

    Peter Morris

    Andy Bryant

     

     

     

     

    Malcolm Wiggett

     

     

     

     

     

    Andy Bryant

     

     

     

     

    Peter Hearn

     

     

     

    Linda George

     

     

     

    Peter Hearn

    Peter Hearn

     

     

     

    Phil Hopper

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Peter Hearn

     

     

     

     

    Pam Kitcatt

     

    John Ward

     

     

     

     

    John Sayer

    John Sayer

     

     

     

     

    Jane Taylor

     

     

     

     

     

    John Sayer

     

     

     

     

    Pam Kitcatt

     

     

     

    Pam Kitcatt

     

     

     

    Paul Verrall

    Paul Verrall

     

     

     

    Avril Moss

     

     

     

     

    Please note that it is the responsibility of ALL players to arrange their match with their opponents - not just the first named.

  • 100 Up

    ROUND 1

    ROUND 2

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINALS

    by Monday June 4

    by Monday July 9

    by Monday August 6

    by Monday August 20

    Saturday September 1

    Brian George

     

     

     

     

    Graham Cannock

    Brian George

     

     

     

     

    Peter Morris

     

     

     

     

     

    Peter Morris

     

     

    Malcolm Wiggett

     

    Malcolm Wiggett

     

     

    John Bushby

    Malcolm Wiggett

     

     

     

     

    Jan Stewart

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Malcolm Wiggett

     

    Jane Taylor

     

     

    Linda Bryant

     

    Linda Bryant

    Linda Bryant

     

     

     

     

    Andy Bryant

     

     

     

     

     

    Linda Bryant

     

     

    Avril Moss

     

    Gerald Hemmings

     

     

    Gerald Hemmings

     

     

     

     

     

    Gerald Hemmings

     

     

     

     

    Phil Hopper

     

     

     

    Phil Hopper

     

     

     

    Malcolm Wiggett

    Joyce Allen

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

     

     

     

    John Sayer

     

     

     

    Joy Ann Hemmings

    Sue Ward

     

     

     

    Sue Ward

     

    John Sayer

     

     

     

     

    Ken Richardson

     

     

     

    Linda George

     

     

     

    Ken Richardson

    Ken Richardson

     

     

     

    John Ward

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    John Sayer

     

     

    Sue Wilkins

     

    Mike Haywood

     

    Geoff Kemp

    Geoff Kemp

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Geoff Kemp

     

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

    Steve Payne

     

     

     

    Pam Kitcatt

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

    Mike Haywood

     

     

     

     

    Please note that it is the responsibility of ALL players to arrange their match with their opponents - not just the first named.

  • Ladies Pairs

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday June 4

    by Monday August 6

    Saturday September 1

    Jill Sadler/Joy Ann Hemmings

     

     

    Avril Moss/Joyce Allen

     

     

     

    Jill Sadler/Joy Ann Hemmings

     

     

    Sue Ward/Marilyn Sayer

     

    Sue Ward/Marilyn Sayer

     

    Sue Ward/Marilyn Sayer

    Sue Wilkins/Linda George

     

    Pam Kitcatt/Linda Bryant

     

    Pam Kitcatt/Linda Bryant

     

     

    Janet Simpson/Jan Stewart

     

    Jane Taylor/Pauline Holmes

     

     

    Janet Simpson/Jan Stewart

     

     

     

     

     

    Please note that it is the responsibility of ALL players to arrange their match with their opponents - not just the first named.

  • Mens Pairs

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday June 4

    by Monday August 21

    Saturday September 1

    Peter Morris/Gerald Hemmings

     

     

    Steve Payne/Mike Haywood

     

     

     

    Steve Payne/Mike Haywood

     

     

    John Bushby/David Taylor

     

    John Bushby/David Taylor

     

     

    Graham Cannock/Peter Hearn

     

     

     

     

    John Bushby/David Taylor

     

     

    Mike Carney/Ken Richardson

    Brian George/Geoff Kemp

     

     

    Malcolm Wiggett/Phil Hopper

     

     

     

    Bryan George/Geoff Kemp

     

     

    Mike Carney/Ken Richardson

     

    Mike Carney/Ken Richardson

     

     

    John Sayer/Alyn Marsh

     

     

    Please note that it is the responsibility of ALL players to arrange their match with their opponents - not just the first named.

  • Mixed Pairs

    ROUND 1

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINAL

    by Monday June 4

    by Monday July 16

    by Friday August 20

    Saturday September 1

    Pam Kitcatt/Brian George

     

     

     

    Sue Ward/Andy Bryant

     

     

     

     

    Sue Ward/Andy Bryant

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer/Steve Payne

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer/Steve Payne

     

     

     

    Joy Ann Hemmings/John Sayer

     

     

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer/Steve Payne

     

     

     

    Janet Simpson/Peter Morris

     

    Jane Taylor/Geoff Kemp

     

     

     

    Linda George/Mike Carney

     

     

     

     

    Linda George/Mike Carney

     

     

     

    Janet Simpson/Peter Morris

     

     

    Janet Simpson/Peter Morris

     

     

     

    Avril Moss/Ken Richardson

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Marilyn Sayer/Steve Payne

     

     

     

    Joyce Allen/Graham Cannock

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Linda Bryant/Paul Verrall

     

     

     

    Sue Wilkins/David Taylor

     

     

    Sue Wilkins/David Taylor

     

     

     

    Jan Stewart/Gerald Hemmings

     

     

     

     

     

    Linda Bryant/Paul Verrall

     

     

     

    Joyce Allen/Graham Cannock

     

     

    Pauline Holmes/Alyn Marsh

     

     

     

    Joyce Allen/Graham Cannock

     

     

    Jill Sadler/Mike Haywood

     

     

     

    Joyce Allen/Graham Cannock

     

     

     

    Please note that it is the responsibility of ALL players to arrange their match with their opponents - not just the first named.

KNOCKHOLT BOWLING CLUB

Affiliated to Bowls England and the Kent County Bowls Association

Copyright :   Knockholt Bowling Club 2015 - 2018